Box 24117, SE-40022 Gothenburg - Sweden
+46 763 100 777
info@nordboeministries.org

Calendar

Created with Sketch.

April 2020

Onsdag / Wednesday 1/4 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 4/4 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Onsdag / Wednesday 8/4 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Fridag / Friday 10/4 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 12/4 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Onsdag / Wednesday 15/4 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

 

Fredag / Friday 17/4 at 19.00. Holy Spirit Night: Jennifer Eivaz, US & team.

Lördag / Saturday 18/4 at 09.00-17.00. School of the Supernatural, Sweden. 

Talare / Ministers: Jennifer Eivaz, US & Helene Nordboe, Norway. 

Lördag / Saturday 18/4 at 19.00. Holy Spirit Night: Jennifer Eivaz, US & team. 

 

Onsdag / Wednesday 22/4 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 26/4 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Onsdag / Wednesday 29/4 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

 

May 2020

Söndag / Sunday 3/5 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Onsdag / Wednesday 6/5 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 10/5 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Onsdag / Wednesday 13/5 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

 

Fredag / Friday 15/5 at 19.00. Holy Spirit Night: Richie Seltzer, US. 

Lördag / Saturday 16/5 at 09.00-17.00. School of the Supernatural, Sweden. 

Talare / Ministers: Richie Seltzer, US & Cornelia Forsberg, Sweden. 

Lördag / Saturday 16/5 at 19.00. Holy Spirit Night: Richie Seltzer, US. 

 

Onsdag / Wednesday 20/5 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 24/5 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Måndag / Monday 25/5 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Tisdag / Tuesday 26/5 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Onsdag / Wednesday 27/5 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Torsdag / Thursday 28/5 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Fredag / Friday 29/5 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 31/5 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

 

June 2020

Måndag / Monday 1/6 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Tisdag / Tuesday 2/6 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Onsdag / Wednesday 3/6 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Torsdag / Thursday 4/6 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Fredag / Friday 5/6 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 7/6 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Måndag / Monday 8/6 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Tisdag / Tuesday 9/6 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

 

Scandinavian Faith Convention 2020

Wednesday, June 10

18:30. Pre-service Prayer.

19:00. Opening night service: Mattheus van der Steen

 

Thursday, June 11

12:30. Pre-service Prayer.

13:00. Afternoon service 1: Mattheus van der Steen

14:30. Afternoon service 2: Helene Nordboe

16:00. Street Mission & Evangelism

18:30. Pre-service Prayer.

19:00. Thursday evening service: Henry Madava

 

Friday, June 12

12:30. Pre-service Prayer.

13:00. Afternoon service 1: Henry Madava

14:30. Afternoon service 2: Lady minister

16:00. Street Mission & Evangelism

18:30. Pre-service Prayer.

19:00. Friday evening service: Lady minister

 

Saturday, June 13

12:30. Pre-service Prayer.

13:00. Afternoon service 1: Terje Nordboe

14:30. Afternoon service 2: Matt Sorger

16:00. Street Mission & Evangelism

18:30. Pre-service Prayer.

19:00. Finale night service: Matt Sorger

 

Onsdag / Wednesday 17/6 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 21/6 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Onsdag / Wednesday 24/6 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 28/6 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

 

September 2020

Söndag / Sunday 6/9 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Onsdag / Wednesday 9/9 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

 

Fredag / Friday 11/9 at 19.00. Holy Spirit Night: Dr Sharon Stone, England. 

Lördag / Saturday 12/9 at 09.00-17.00. School of the Supernatural, Sweden. 

Talare / Ministers: Dr Sharon Stone, England & Helene Nordboe, Sweden. 

Lördag / Saturday 12/9 at 19.00. Holy Spirit Night: Dr Sharon Stone, England. 

 

Onsdag / Wednesday 16/9 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 20/9 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Onsdag / Wednesday 23/9 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 27/9 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Onsdag / Wednesday 30/9 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

 

October 2020

Söndag / Sunday 4/10 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Onsdag / Wednesday 7/10 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

 

Fredag / Friday 9/10 at 19.00. Holy Spirit Night: Ana Werner, US.

Lördag / Saturday 10/10 at 09.00-17.00. School of the Supernatural, Sweden. 

Talare / Ministers: Ana Werner, US & Larry Sparks, US. 

Lördag / Saturday 10/10 at 19.00. Holy Spirit Night: Larry Sparks, US. 

 

Onsdag / Wednesday 14/10 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 18/10 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Onsdag / Wednesday 21/10 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 25/10 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Onsdag / Wednesday 28/10 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

 

November 2020

Söndag / Sunday 1/11 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Onsdag / Wednesday 4/11 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

 

Fredag / Friday 6/11 at 19.00. Holy Spirit Night: Pam Barnett, US. 

Lördag / Saturday 7/11 at 09.00-17.00. School of the Supernatural, Sweden. 

Talare / Ministers: Tanya Edgil, US & Pam Barnett, US. 

Lördag / Saturday 7/11 at 19.00. Holy Spirit Night: Pam Barnett, US. 

 

Onsdag / Wednesday 11/11 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 15/11 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Onsdag / Wednesday 18/11 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 22/11 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

Onsdag / Wednesday 25/11 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 29/11 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

 

December 2020

December 1-24 at 7pm cet (utc+1): 24-Days Advent Calender Live on Facebook.com/nordboeministries. Theme: To be announced later.

Onsdag / Wednesday 2/12 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

 

Fredag / Friday 4/12 at 19.00. Holy Spirit Night: Ayelen Saavedra, Argentina. 

Lördag / Saturday 5/12 at 09.00-17.00. School of the Supernatural, Sweden. 

Talare / Ministers: Ayelen Saavedra, Argentina & Terje Nordboe, Norway. 

Lördag / Saturday 5/12 at 19.00. Holy Spirit Night: Ayelen Saavedra, Argentina. 

 

Onsdag / Wednesday 9/12 at 19.00. Bön & fasta / Prayer & fasting.

Söndag / Sunday 13/12 at 17.00. House of Prayer. 

 

Heartly welcome, we do hope to see you soon!